University  Graduates

 

2015
Abigail Torres Zuniga - Teacher
Julio Rodales Gutierrez - Medicine
Julio Ramos Gonzales - Economics
David Miranda Hernandez - Engineer
Luis Cordero Sandulo - Engineer
Martin Francisco Fernandez - Oceanography
Gisell M. Cruzado Gudino - Lawyer

2014
Gissela Mariel Romero Mesa - Business Administration
Cinthia Gallardo Cortez - Lawyer
Estanfeny D. Melgoza Nava - Teacher
Guadalupe Estrada Martinez - Lawyer
Ruben C. Villar Gomez - Teacher
Ana Luisa Soriano Chavez - Business Administration
Marisol Isidro Regino - Business Administration
Jesus Sabino Lozano - Architect

                                                              2013                                                                2012

Marilu Chavez Jimenez - Architect                  Mayra Q. Garcia - Teacher

Yurizia Estrada Martinez -Teacher                  Estafany M. Canoblio - Tourism     

Edlin Meza Melendes - Accountant                 Alejandra R. Mayora - Law

Cesar Fernandez Osorno - Law           Abisai R. Sanchez -  Engineer
Jose R. Ramirez - Engineer
Dalila Renteria Real - Psychologist                                                                          
Betsabe H. Dominguez - Engineer

 
  2011                        
                  2010

Abril Flores Montes (R)                                  Accountant                              Isabella Bocanegro Espinoza(R)       Business

Rigoberto Mateo Jimenez (HAYWOOD)     Attorney                                    Ignacio Hernandez Retana (R)            Engineering

Jesus Valdez Corral (LA)                              Electrical Engineer                Mayra Ornelas Villalon (LA)                  Architect

Mayra Quintero Manzo (KINSON)                Teacher                                   Maura Campos Carranza (LA)             Architect

                                                                                                                             Yesenia Ramirez Fernandez (LA)        Education

2009                                                                   2008

Jaime Alejandro Ocequera                           Industrial Engineer         Samuel Quintero Becerra                     Computer Science

                                                                                                                             Fidelia Chavez Jimenez                         Teacher - Cobach

2007                                                                   2006

Maricola Romero Vasquez                           Psychology                              Margarita Maduena Coronado             Dentist

                                                                                                                             Froy Obeso Fajardo                                Architect

2005                                                                                                               Juan Escudero Menchaca                     International Business

Lisseth Torres Corona                                   International Business        Ana Laura Jimenez Meya                      Computer Science

Tannia Nunez Sanchez                                  Nurse                                      Gerado Hernandez Retana                   Civil Engineer

                                                                                                                             Adriana Galvan Solario                          Attorney

2004                                                                   2003

Alejandra Valdez Garcia                                Special Education                  Daniel Marquez Dimas                 Civil Engineer   

Diana Meza Gutierrez                                    Teacher                                    Veronica Tirado Garcia                  Communications  

Francisco Quintero Manzo                  Architect                         Francisco Meza Garza                  Gynecologist

Francisca Cortez Ruiz                        Special Education           Juan Fuentes Lugo                        Civil Engineer

Myrna Benitez Ruiz                           Teacher                           Dianna Sandez Ozuna                   Accountant

Monica Meza Villa                             Computer Engineer          Lucero Argulo Perez                      Engineer

                                                                                              Sara Leon Soto                            Teacher  

                                                                                              Rosario Lopez Vega                      Accountant  

                                                                                              Karina Real Verdugo                     Communications

2002                                                                   2001

Damian Borja Hernandez                   Doctor                             Jesus Valdez Lopez                      Electrical Engineer

Armando Robles Lopez                     Accountant                      Laura Quezada Ruiz                      Nurse

Francisco Meza Lopez                     Computer Engineer

Aaron Garcia Meza                          Physical Education

Luis Salas Reza                              Computer Engineer            2000

Victor Beltran Ruiz                          Psychology                       Vianey Serrano Benitez                Teacher

Jesus Ortega Salas                         Industrial Engineer             Luis Arias Romero                       Teacher

1999                                                                   1998

Mayra Lopez                                   Accountant                       Maria Veliz Gutierrez                    Teacher

Susana Barreras Martinez                Accountant                       Guillermo Alejandro Marin             Electrical Engineer

                                                                          Jesus Martin Medina                     Agriculture Engineer

                                                                                             Rosario Quezada Ruiz                  Accountant

1997
                                                                  1995

Javier Alvarez                                 Electrical Engineer             Nicholas Valdez Lopez                 Attorney

                                                                                             Cruz Morayla Molina                    Accountant

1994                                                                   1993

Norma Leticia Figueroa                   Architect                           Francisco Mendez Sosa                Law

Rosalina Ramos Sosa                    Architect                           Silvia Roman Castro                      Doctor

Minerba Lopez Verdugo                  Teacher                             Elizabeth Hernandez                     Communications

                                                                                            Rosa Gonzalez Lares                    Communications

                                                                                            Claudia Nava Melendrez                 Teacher


Translation of letter from Fidelia C. Jimenez

To 'Club Las Amigas':

          

      A    I show gratitude of all heart to the Club Las Amigas   For your friendship and                       affection which

        M   I will toast during my professional career and overall your great help

 

       I    Unconditionally that encouraged me to evade all obstacles and to follow forward

 

      G    Thank you for being in this part of my life and giving me the strength to create                    the reality of my

      A    Desires that able me to excel personally and professionally.  This triumph is not

 

      S    Solely mine, also it is yours and my parents who guided me

 

With affection and admiration,

  Fidelia Chavez Jimeniz

San Felipe, B.C., January of 2009

 

CLUB LAS AMIGAS  -  IT’S ALL ABOUT EDUCATION

Home      Our Mission     History    Contact Us    Calendar of Events     Event Photos

     Secundaria     University Students & Graduates     Documents     In Memorium     San Felipe